Team GR

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher: Mr Chris Harrison

Assistant Head Teacher/SENDCo: Mrs Sasha Bune (On Secondment)

Assistant Head Teacher/ KS1 Lead: Mrs Charlotte Davison

School Business Manager: Mrs Debbie Pitt

 

Extended Leadership Team 

Co-EYFS Lead/ Reception Teacher: Mrs Jane Kendall

EYFS Lead/ Nursery: Mrs Alex Bynoe
KS2 phase lead/Year 5 Teacher: Miss Beth Atkinson
KS2 phase lead/Year 6 Teacher/Acting SENDCo: Mrs Katey Smithson
Year 4 Teacher: Mr Morland
 

EYFS Team

Nursery Lead/HLTA: Mrs Emma Henderson

Nursery Lead: Miss Meg Verity
Teaching Assistant: Mrs Amina Choudhury
Teaching Assistant: Miss Erin Delamar
Teaching Assistant: Mrs Kate Wilkinson
Teaching Assistant: Mrs Wendy Durie-James
Teaching Assistant: Mrs Heide Williams
 

 

KS1 Team

Reception/Year 1 Teacher: Miss Rachael Barrett
Year 1/2 Teacher: Mrs Jo Mingam
Year 2/Cover Teacher: Mrs Charlotte Bennett
Teaching Assistant: Miss Abbie Graddon
Teaching Assistant: Mrs Shona Bexon
Teaching Assistant/HLTA: Mrs Hilary Larner

 

KS2 Team

Year 3 Teacher: Mr Tom Gee
Year 3/4 Teacher: Miss Sophia Bonini
Year 5 Teacher: Mr Sam Walsh
Teaching Assistant: Miss Vicky Easby
Teaching Assistant: Mrs Lucy English
Teaching Assistant: Mrs Sharona Harrison-Wood

Learning Mentor/HLTA: Mrs Wendy Ponziani

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Charlotte Carter-Dioniso
Teaching Assistant: Mr Alan Robinson
Teaching Assistant: Mrs Susannah Atkinson

 

Intervention & Pastoral Support Teams

Learning Mentor: Mrs Claire Ball
Intervention Support Assistant: Mr Gary Smith
Intervention Support Assistant: Mrs Bev Jansen
Parent Support Adviser: Mrs Sue McGrogan

 

Alternative Provision

HLTA: Mrs Amy Howard

Teaching Assistant: Mrs Sarah Mosey

Teaching Assistant: Miss Wiktoria Erdei
Teaching Assistant: Miss India Johnson
Teaching Assistant: Miss Jade Wrightson

 

Office Staff

Administrator: Ms Emilia Erdei
Administrator: Mrs Yvonne Peace

 

Sammy's Den

Wrap Around Care Assistant: Miss Erin Delamar
Wrap Around Care Assistant: Miss India Johnson

 

 

Lunchtime Staff

Lunch time supervisor: Mrs Alex Gioffredi

Lunch time supervisor: Mrs Helen Crawford

Lunch time supervisor: Mrs Uma Biswakarma
Lunch time supervisor: Mrs Dawn Wrigglesworth
 

 

Premises Staff

Site Manager: Mr Garry Frost
Caretaker Mr Youseff Alloush
Cleaner: Mrs Caroline Major
Cleaner: Mr Liam Berrill
Cleaner: Mr Lee McArthur

 

 

 

 

© Copyright 2017–2022 Grove Road Community Primary School– View Privacy Notice

School & College Websites by Schudio